Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci) Undergraduate Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci)
Undergraduate
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PH - Public Health
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
20980
SCRN 299
00
DIRECTED STUDY
1.00
-
-
-
CONTACT A FACULTY MEMBER TO ARRANGE
Y
20284
PSYC 108
902
DISC: EXPERIMENTAL METHODS
.00
Ozden Ulug
T
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
JC105
N
20209
CHEM 101
902
LAB: INTRO CHEMISTRY I
SP
.00
Ernest Krygier
M
01:25 PM - 05:30 PM
S210
12 SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YEAR INCOMING STUDENTS
N
23393
CSCI 120
03
INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING
SP
1.00
Hamidreza Mohebbi
F
MR
MR
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
BP310
BP310
BP326
SOME SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING STUDENTS & SOPH
N
20937
SCRN 107
02
INTRO TO DIGITAL FILMMAKING
AP
FYI
1.00
Soren Sorensen
W
W
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
TC305
TC306
$75 LAB FEE; FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YR INCOMING STUDENTS*
N
27201
HIST 215
01
SEM: AGE OF LINCOLN
1.00
Drew McCoy
F
01:25 PM - 04:25 PM
JF400
N
27250
GEOG 286
01
SP TP:LAND & ENVIRONMNTL CHNG
1.00
Rinku Roy Chowdhury
M
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
JF220C
Y
20001
ECON 010
01
ECONOMICS & THE WORLD ECONOMY
GP
1.00
Ashley O'Donoghue
MWF
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
JC118
MUST REGISTER FOR DISC 901, 902 OR 903
N
26012
PSCI 155
01
ROOTS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT
VP
1.00
Robert Boatright, Romulus Maier
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
JF222
15 SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YEAR INCOMING STUDENTS
N
27243
PSCI 094
01
DICTATORS & REVOLUTIONARIES
FYI
GP
1.00
Paul Posner
MW
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
ASEC303
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS*
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close