Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PH - Public Health
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
25203
HGS 397
05
DOCTORAL DISSERTATION
Var
Ken MacLean
-
-
-
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
N
25230
FREN 103
901
DISC:ELEMEMTARY FREN INTENSIVE
LP
.00
Allison Fong
T
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
ES420
Y
20750
IDCE 344
01
GOING LOCAL: COMM DEV & PLAN
1.00
Ramon Borges-Mendez, Kathryn Madden
T
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
JC218
Y
20778
GEOG 368
01
DEV OF WESTERN GEOG THOUGHT
1.00
Deborah Martin
F
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
G104
FIRST YR GEOGRAPHY PHD STUDENTS ONLY
N
20802
BCMB 297
06
HONORS
1.00
Noel Lazo
-
-
-
Y
26053
IDCE 30330
01
APPROACHES TO COMMUNITY HEALTH
1.00
German Chiriboga
R
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
S223
Y
27362
ENG 164
01
THE GOTHIC
1.00
Kourtney Senquiz
MW
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
JF222
P=IDND 018 OR VE PLACEMENT
N
20989
BCMB 371
902
LAB: BIOCHEMISTRY I
.00
Arundhati Nag
T
01:25 PM - 05:30 PM
S221
N
20146
ENG 340
01
INTRO TO GRAD STUDY IN ENGLISH
1.00
Stephen Levin
W
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
LEIR I
GRADED PASS/FAIL ONLY
N
20608
ARTS 234
01
STUDIO TOPICS
1.00
Toby Sisson
R
01:25 PM - 04:05 PM
TC002
SENIOR STUDIO ART MAJORS ONLY
Y
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close