Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci) PLS, DI, and POP Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci)
PLS, DI, and POP
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
28403
PSYC 070
01
THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS
FYI
VP
1.00
Kathleen Palm Reed
TF
R
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
JC370
JF133
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS*
N
28312
MUSC 098
01
FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC & PROD
AP
FYI
1.00
John Freyermuth
TF
TF
M
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
TC306
FMC
TC111
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YEAR INCOMING STUDENTS*
N
24555
PHYS 130
901
LAB: OSCILLA., WAVES & OPTICS
SP
.00
Arshad Kudrolli
R
04:15 PM - 06:45 PM
S233
N
25231
FREN 103
902
DISC:ELEMEMTARY FREN INTENSIVE
LP
.00
Allison Fong
R
04:15 PM - 05:05 PM
ES402
Y
26037
SCRN 214
01
SOCIAL & CULT DOCUMENTARY PROD
DI
POP
1.00
Soren Sorensen
W
W
W
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
TC305
TC306
TCRH
P=SCRN 107; $100 LAB FEE
N
20433
BIOL 101
908
LAB: INTRO TO BIOLOGY I
SP
.00
Justin Thackeray, Elizabeth Bone
T
09:00 AM - 11:45 AM
B151
N
20669
SPAN 127
01
PRACTICE ORAL & WRITTEN SPAN
LP
1.00
Juan Pablo Rivera
TR
F
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
ES402
ES303
P=SPAN 106 OR 5+ YRS OF SPANISH; 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS; SRS BY PERM
N
20005
ECON 011
01
PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
FA
1.00
Tanvir Ahmed
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
S122
P = ECON 010; MUST REGISTER FOR DISC
N
27165
ECON 010
913
DISC: ECON & THE WORLD ECONOMY
GP
.00
Suprabha Baniya
W
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
S223
N
27298
PHIL 135
01
EXISTENTIALISM IN PHIL & LIT
VP
1.00
Wes DeMarco
MWF
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
JC118
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close