Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci) Undergraduate Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci)
Undergraduate
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
28345
JAPN 220
01
REMAK'G JAPN;HLYWD JAPN CINEMA
DI
VE
1.00
Tyran Grillo
F
01:25 PM - 04:25 PM
ASEC304
P=IDND 018 OR VE PLACEMENT
N
26145
MUSC 290
02
CAPSTONE PROJECT
1.00
Benjamin Korstvedt
-
-
-
Y
21628
MUSC 297
01
HONORS
1.00
Benjamin Korstvedt
-
-
-
Y
22143
SOC 160
01
GLOBAL CULTURES AND IDENTITIES
GP
1.00
Parminder Bhachu
TR
07:20 PM - 08:35 PM
JF133
N
20232
CHEM 260
01
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I
1.00
Shuanghong Huo
MWF
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
S321
P=CHEM 131 & MATH 121 OR 125; MUST REGISTER FOR LAB
N
20850
ENG 297
05
HONORS
1.00
Stephen Levin
-
-
-
Y
20515
MUSC 170
01
CLARK CONCERT CHOIR
.50
Cailin Manson
W
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
TCRH
AUDITION REQUIRED
N
20642
JAPN 101
01
ELEMENTARY JAPANESE I
1.00
Alice Valentine
MWF
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
ES414
NO MORE THAN 1 YR OF JAPANESE; MUST REGISTER FOR DISC 901 OR 902; 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS; JRS & SRS BY PERM ONLY
N
20129
ENG 020
02
INTRO TO LITERARY ANALYSIS
VE
1.00
Bruce Borowsky
TF
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
JF222
P=IDND 018 OR VE PLACEMENT
N
20192
BCMB 271
01
BIOCHEMISTRY I
1.00
Don Spratt
MWF
F
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
S121
S121
P=BIOL 101 OR 103; BIOL 102; CHEM 131 OR PERM; MUST REGISTER FOR LAB;FRIDAY IS DISCUSSION
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close