Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
28682
GGRA 285
02
ADV TP: DESIGN STUDIO 1
1.00
Kat Andler
TF
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
W101
BECKER JR & SR IMD MAJORS ONLY
N
28598
GAME 080
01
STORYBOARDING ANIMATION
1.00
Robert Fernandez
T
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
W210
P=GART 100 OR GAME 025; BECKER IMD MAJORS ONLY
N
28575
GAME 285
02
ADV TP:CREATURES & CHARACTERS
1.00
Scott Niemi
T
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
W212
BECKER IMD MAJORS ONLY
N
27168
ECON 011
901
DISC: PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
FA
.00
Tanvir Ahmed
F
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
TC111
N
28261
HIST 315
01
SEM: AGE OF LINCOLN
1.00
Drew McCoy
F
01:25 PM - 04:25 PM
G104
N
27164
ECON 010
912
DISC: ECON & THE WORLD ECONOMY
GP
.00
David Cuberes
F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
ES414
N
28794
MUSC 297
02
HONORS
1.00
John Freyermuth
-
-
-
Y
28351
PSCI 286
01
ADV TP: SOCIAL MOVEMENTS
1.00
Suzanne Scoggins
F
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
ASEC303
P=PSCI 070; JRS & SRS ONLY; CAPSTONE
N
22473
ECON 010
06
ECONOMICS & THE WORLD ECONOMY
FYI
GP
1.00
Junfu Zhang
MR
W
T
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
JC001
BP217
BP316
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YR INCOMING STUDENTS; MUST REGISTER FOR DISC 904, 905, OR 906*
N
20987
BCMB 371
01
BIOCHEMISTRY I
1.00
Don Spratt
F
MWF
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
S121
S121
MUST REGISTER FOR LAB; FRIDAY IS DISCUSSION
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close