Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2022 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2022 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARAB - Arabic
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSAC - Cultural Stud & Communication
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
NAV - Clark Navigator
NRES - Nonresident Graduate Student
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
20604
GES 297
04
HONORS
1.00
Deborah Martin
-
-
-
Y
20884
SOC 208
01
CLASS, STATUS AND POWER
1.00
Jack Delehanty
MW
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
JC218
P=SOC 107 OR 201
N
20140
MUSC 170
01
CLARK UNIVERSITY CHOIR
.50
Cailin Manson
W
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
FMC
AUDITION REQUIRED
N
21748
CSCI 265
01
ROBOTICS & INTELLIGENT SYS
1.00
Gary Holness
TR
T
T
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
BP326
BP326
BP310
BP310
P=CSCI 160 & MATH 130 OR PERM
N
20416
IDCE 30213
39
MASTER'S FINAL RSRCH REQRMNT
Var
Edward Carr
-
-
-
CHOOSE EITHER .5 OR 1 UNIT OF CREDIT
Y
20987
SPAN 133
01
HISP CUL: JOURNALISM
DI
LP
1.00
Adrian Gras-Velazquez
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
ES414
P=SPAN 131 OR 132 OR PERM; NATIVE SPEAKERS WELCOME
N
20583
GEOG 317
14
RESEARCH
Var
Rinku Roy Chowdhury
-
-
-
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
20771
HS 012
01
MINDFUL CHOICES
.50
Jessica Bane-Robert
T
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
TC200
1ST MOD AUG 29-OCT 19; GRADED PASS/FAIL
N
20693
SPAN 296
01
AD TP:TECHNOLOGY AND THE BODY
DI
LP
1.00
Juan Pablo Rivera
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
ES402
SRS ONLY; P=SPAN 131 OR 132; JRS BY PERM; NATIVE SPEAKERS WELCOME
N
20435
CHEM 101
903
LAB: INTRO CHEMISTRY I
FYI
SP
.00
Noel Lazo
W
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
01:25 PM - 05:30 PM
S223
S210
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE LAB SECT;SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS*
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close