Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2023 (Arts/Sci) PLS, DI, and POP Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2023 (Arts/Sci)
PLS, DI, and POP
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARAB - Arabic
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
NRES - Nonresident Graduate Student
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
32504
GEOG 109
01
FORESTS IN THE ANTHROPOCENE
FYI
SP
1.00
Dominik Kulakowski
MW
W
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
02:30 PM - 03:20 PM
JF106
JC217
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS; CONTINUING 1ST YRS MUST GET CAPACITY OVERRIDE; LAPTOP REQUIRED*
N
30494
IDND 102
01
AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE II
LP
1.00
John Dunn
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
JF222
P=IDND 101
N
30226
JAPN 102
902
DISC: ELEMENTARY JAPANESE II
LP
.00
Kuy Howard
R
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
ES420
N
32334
HGS 112
01
RWANDA: COL, GENOCIDE, REBEL
HP
1.00
Chris Davey
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
JC218
N
30115
CHEM 102
901
LAB: INTRO TO CHEMISTRY II
SP
.00
Efrain Castro Narro
M
01:25 PM - 05:30 PM
S210
N
31384
ARTS 124
01
INTRO TO GRAPHIC DESIGN
AP
1.00
Melizza Santram-Chernov
MW
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
TC200
$75 LAB FEE; 3 SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YRS
Y
31207
CSCI 121
02
DATA STRUCTURES
SP
1.00
Peter Story
MW
MW
F
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
BP326
BP310
BP326
P=CSCI 120
N
32472
ID 254
01
MEGA DEVELOPMENT
GP
POP
1.00
Denise Humphreys Bebbington
M
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
ASEC303
JRS & SRS ONLY
Y
32519
PSCI 120
01
INTL NEG & MEDIATION
POP
1.00
Michael Butler
TF
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
JF222
N
32621
PSYC 288
01
COPING COLLECTV VIOL & OPPRESN
DI
1.00
Johanna Vollhardt
T
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
JC343
P=PSYC 109 & ONE 150-LEVEL (150-159) & ONE 170-LEVEL (170-179) & ONE 1ST SEM (236-259)
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close