Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2019 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2019 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSAC - Cultural Stud & Communication
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PH - Public Health
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
37159
PHIL 105
02
PERSONAL VALUES
VP
1.00
Paul Broderick
MW
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
JC106
N
30503
SOC 010
01
INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY
1.00
Melissa Butler
MR
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
JC120
N
37068
HIST 044
01
PICKING UP THE GUN:HIS OF VIOL
HP
1.00
Ousmane Power-Greene
TF
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
G104
SOPHOMORES ONLY OR PERM
N
30319
PHYS 121
01
INTRO PHYSICS II WITH CALCULUS
SP
1.00
Alexander Petroff
TR
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
S122
P=PHYS 120; CO-REQ=MATH 121 OR MATH 125;MUST REG FOR LAB SECT 901 OR 902
N
31266
ENG 39707
01
MASTER'S THESIS
1.00
Lisa Kasmer
-
-
-
N
31444
PHYS 303
03
RESEARCH APPRENTICESHIP
Var
Michael Boyer
-
-
-
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
N
30314
PHYS 111
01
INTRO PHYSICS PART II
SP
1.00
Izabela Stroe
MW
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
S121
P=PHYS 110 OR PHYS 120; MUST REGISTER FOR LAB
N
37307
PSYC 324
01
ADVANCED SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY
1.00
Andrew Stewart
M
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
-
GRADED PASS/FAIL
N
30386
IDCE 30225
01
GRANTWRITING: COMM DEVEL
.50
Dorothy Swope
F
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
JC218
2ND MOD BEGINS MAR 11
Y
34006
CSCI 299
00
DIRECTED STUDY
1.00
CONTACT A FACULTY MEMBER TO ARRANGE
Y
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close