Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2021 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2021 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Modality
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Modality Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
32308
PHYS 131
902
LAB: QUANTUM PHYS & RELATIVITY
SP
.00
Arshad Kudrolli
Hybrid
R
02:50 PM - 05:20 PM
BPM110
FLEXIBLE MODALITY
N
37806
BIOL 105
904
LAB: EVOLUTION
.00
Alicia Knudson
Hybrid
F
01:25 PM - 04:05 PM
B123
N
38573
HIST 244
01
JEWISH MASCULINITIES
1.00
Elizabeth Imber
Online
R
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
ONLINE
JRS & SRS ONLY; OR PERM
N
38429
GEOG 397
902
LAB: ADVANCED RASTER GIS
.00
Florencia Sangermano
Hybrid
W
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
JC103
N
37768
SOC 255
01
CREATION OF NATIONALISM
1.00
Parminder Bhachu
Online
TR
07:20 PM - 08:35 PM
ONLINE
N
34244
ECON 394
02
DISSERTATION WRITING
Var
John Brown
Online
-
-
ONLINE
GRADED PASS/FAIL; MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
34286
BIOL 317
02
RESEARCH
Var
Philip Bergmann
In-person
-
-
-
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
35248
GEOG 394
09
DISSERTATION WRITING
Var
Dominik Kulakowski
Online
-
-
ONLINE
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
36033
GEOG 317
12
RESEARCH
Var
Yuko Aoyama
Online
-
-
ONLINE
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
37747
ECON 011
901
DISC: PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS
FA
.00
Roxane Anderton
In-person
W
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
JC220
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close