Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci) Graduate Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci)
Graduate
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
30422
IDCE 302
01
PYTHON PROGRAMMING
.50
Milad Mohammadalizadehkorde
MW
F
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
08:35 AM - 09:50 AM
JC103
JC105
1ST MOD JAN.18-MAR. 4; GIS & GISDE MAJORS ONLY
N
30361
IDCE 30213
32
MASTER'S FINAL RSRCH REQRMNT
Var
Mark Davidson
-
-
-
CHOOSE EITHER .5 OR 1 UNIT
Y
30388
IDCE 30213
11
MASTER'S FINAL RSRCH REQRMNT
Var
Dominik Kulakowski
-
-
-
CHOOSE EITHER .5 OR 1 UNIT
Y
31813
GEOG 333
01
TERRESTRIAL ECOSYS & GLBL CHNG
1.00
Christopher Williams
MW
T
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
JF222
JC105
N
31882
HGS 330
01
MASS ATROCITY PREVENTION
1.00
Chris Davey
M
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
LIBR
N
30553
GEOG 394
01
DISSERTATION WRITING
Var
James Murphy
-
-
-
Y
31291
BIOL 307
01
CONSERVATION BIOLOGY
1.00
Elizabeth Bone
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
BP217
N
30571
HIST 394
01
DISSERTATION WRITING
Var
Ousmane Power-Greene
-
-
-
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
30123
BCMB 372
01
BIOCHEMISTRY II
1.00
Don Spratt
TR
M
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
01:25 PM - 04:05 PM
S120
S122
P=BCMB 371
N
31645
ECON 359
01
SPATIAL ENVIRONMENTAL ANALYSIS
2.00
Wayne Gray, Jacqueline Geoghegan
MF
W
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
JC104
JC104
P=ECON 302 AND 357
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close