Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci) PLS, DI, and POP Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci)
PLS, DI, and POP
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
31999
IDND 121
01
MINDF'LY NAV'G SUCC CLARK BYND
FYI
VP
1.00
Jessica Bane-Robert
M
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
JC001
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YR INCOMING STUDENTS; MUST REG FOR DISC; GRADED PASS/FAIL; CONTINUING 1ST YRS MUST GET CAPACITY OVERRIDE*
N
31716
CSCI 122
901
LAB:INTRO DISCRETE STRUCTURES
FA
.00
Li Han
W
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
BP326
N
31721
PHIL 121
01
SCIENCE FICTION & PHILOSOPHY
VP
1.00
Scott Hendricks
TF
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
JC206
N
30646
GEOG 110
01
INTRO TO QUANTITATIVE METHODS
FA
1.00
Shadi Maleki
MW
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
S120
N
30706
GEOG 104
902
LAB: EARTH SYSTEM SCIENCE
SP
.00
Abby Frazier
F
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
JC103
N
30188
CMLT 130
01
NATIONAL IMAGINATION
GP
1.00
Robert Tobin, Allison Fong
TR
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
JC102
10 SEATS RESERVED FOR FIRST YEARS
N
30160
MUSC 121
01
THEORY I: PRINC TONAL ANALYSIS
FA
1.00
John Aylward
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
FMC
P= MUSC 021 OR 098 OR PERM; MUST REG FOR MUSC 004
N
30071
TA 112
01
CREATIVE ACTOR
AP
1.00
MaryBeth Dekara
T
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
THEA
FIRST YEAR AND SOPHOMORE STUDENTS ONLY
N
31708
JAPN 104
902
DISC: INTERMEDIATE JAPANESE II
LP
.00
Alice Valentine
W
04:00 PM - 04:50 PM
ES420
N
30215
HEBR 102
01
ELEMENTARY HEBREW II
LP
1.00
Talia Mugg
MR
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
ES414
P= HEBR 101
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close