Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2023 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2023 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Undergraduate Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Graduate Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARAB - Arabic
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
ESL - English as a Second Language
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
NRES - Nonresident Graduate Student
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
20026
ENG 302
01
PEDAGOGY III
1.00
Stephen Levin
-
-
-
GRADED PASS/FAIL ONLY; REQUIRED FOR 2ND-YEAR TAS
Y
20707
GEOG 383
901
LAB: INTRO TO REMOTE SENSING
.00
Florencia Sangermano
M
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
JC103
SRS BY PERM
Y
20196
CHIN 299
00
DIRECTED STUDY
1.00
-
-
-
CONTACT JOANNE QU TO ARRANGE
Y
20210
BCMB 299
00
DIRECTED STUDY
1.00
-
-
-
CONTACT A FACULTY MEMBER TO ARRANGE
Y
20289
JAPN 299
00
DIRECTED STUDY
1.00
-
-
-
CONTACT A FACULTY MEMBER TO ARRANGE
Y
20197
IDCE 310
01
INTRO TO GEOGRAPHIC INFO SCI
1.00
Jonathan Ocon
TR
T
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
12:00 PM - 01:50 PM
JC103
JC103
N
22595
GAME 095
02
DIGITAL 3D MODELING
1.00
Ezra Cove
R
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
MACD202
N
22651
HIST 297
01
HONORS
1.00
Melinda Marchand
-
-
-
GRADED PASS/FAIL; MUST REGISTER FOR HIST 290
Y
20440
IDCE 334
01
PLANNING, ZONING FOR CMMTY DEV
1.00
Kelly Lynema
M
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
S321
N
20160
ARTS 121
01
INTERMEDIATE PHOTOGRAPHY
1.00
Stephen DiRado
M
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
TC012
P= ARTS 120 OR PERM; $100 LAB FEE
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close