Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci) PLS, DI, and POP Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2021 (Arts/Sci)
PLS, DI, and POP
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
24555
PHYS 130
901
LAB: OSCILLA., WAVES & OPTICS
SP
.00
Arshad Kudrolli
R
04:15 PM - 06:45 PM
S233
N
26806
SPAN 105
02
INTERMEDIATE SPANISH I
LP
1.00
Elizabeth O'Connell-Inman
TF
W
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
07:00 PM - 07:50 PM
ES402
ES303
P=SPAN 103 OR 3 YRS SPANISH; 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS; SRS BY PERM
N
24589
JS 130
01
SUFFERING & EVIL IN JEWISH TRD
VP
1.00
Everett Fox
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
ONLINE
N
28401
PSYC 020
01
TOPICS IN MEN AND EMOTION
FYI
VP
1.00
Michael Addis
MR
T
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
JC370
B124
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE; SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS*
N
27224
EN 120
01
DISCOVERING ENVIRO SCIENCE
FA
1.00
Timothy Downs
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
JC106
MUST REGISTER FOR DISC SECT
N
20161
MATH 120
01
CALCULUS I
FA
1.00
Robert Ream
TF
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
S121
P=MATH PLACEMENT OR MATH 119
N
24958
BIOL 101
902
LAB: INTRO TO BIOLOGY I
FYI
SP
.00
Justin Thackeray, Elizabeth Bone
R
W
01:25 PM - 04:10 PM
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
B120
TC107
FIRST YEAR INTENSIVE LAB SECT; SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YR STUDENTS*
N
27218
ID 125
902
DISC: TALES FROM THE FARSIDE
GP
.00
Nigel Brissett
W
05:00 PM - 05:50 PM
S311
N
20513
MUSC 141
01
COMPUTERS AND MUSIC
AP
1.00
John Freyermuth
TF
TF
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
TC305
TC306
N
28433
MATH 114
01
DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
FA
1.00
Nishanth Gudapati
TR
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
BP326
P=MATH 120 OR 121 OR 124 OR CSCI 120 OR 124
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close