Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2023 (Arts/Sci) Undergraduate Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2023 (Arts/Sci)
Undergraduate
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARAB - Arabic
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
NRES - Nonresident Graduate Student
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
32372
ARTH 010
904
DISC: STONE AGE TO OUR AGE
AP
.00
John Garton
F
01:25 PM - 03:15 PM
TC112
N
32373
ARTH 143
01
ART FROM 1940 TO 1970
AP
1.00
Kristina Wilson
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
TC111
N
30790
GEOG 141
901
DISC:RES DESIGN & METH IN GEOG
FA
.00
Deborah Martin
R
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
G104
N
32449
ENG 206
01
WRITING THE NOVEL
1.00
Phil Lemos
F
01:25 PM - 04:25 PM
LEIR I
N
31940
BIOL 084
902
DISC: BIODIVERSITY
SP
.00
Elizabeth Bone
R
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
B123
N
30664
PSYC 297
05
HONORS
1.00
James Cordova
-
-
-
Y
30990
PHIL 294
01
PEER LEARNING ASSISTANT
1.00
Patrick Derr
-
-
-
Y
31037
PHYS 297
01
HONORS
1.00
Alexander Petroff
-
-
-
Y
30502
ARTS 122
01
INTRO TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
1.00
Caleb Cole
TF
09:00 AM - 11:40 AM
TC012
$125 LAB FEE; 3 SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YR STUDENTS
N
30194
PSYC 108
901
LAB: EXPERIMENTAL METHODS
.00
Johanna Vollhardt
T
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
JC103
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close