Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2019 (Arts/Sci) PLS, DI, and POP Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2019 (Arts/Sci)
PLS, DI, and POP
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSAC - Cultural Stud & Communication
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PH - Public Health
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
37322
FREN 103
901
DISC: ELEM FRENCH INTENSIVE
LP
.00
Allison Fong
T
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
ES420
N
35801
ID 125
901
DISC: TALES FROM THE FARSIDE
GP
.00
Cynthia Caron
T
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
TC111
N
37070
GEOG 052
01
GLBL CHANGE/REGNL CHALLENGES
GP
1.00
Jessa Loomis
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
JC215
MUST REG FOR DISC
N
30600
BIOL 102
905
LAB: INTRO TO BIOLOGY II
SP
.00
Deborah Robertson, Elizabeth Bone
T
06:00 PM - 08:45 PM
B151
N
37253
WGS 221
01
AMERICAN LGBTQ HISTORY
DI
VP
1.00
John Palella
T
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
ASEC304
N
30319
PHYS 121
01
INTRO PHYSICS II WITH CALCULUS
SP
1.00
Alexander Petroff
TR
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
S122
P=PHYS 120; CO-REQ=MATH 121 OR MATH 125;MUST REG FOR LAB SECT 901 OR 902
N
30414
EDUC 195
01
FIELD PROJ: HUMAN SERVICES II
POP
1.00
Nathaniel Seale
TR
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
JC206
P=EDUC 194; FIELD HOURS TBA
N
30917
FREN 106
902
DISC: INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II
LP
.00
Kathleen Suchenski
R
06:00 PM - 06:50 PM
ES402
N
37460
BIOL 259
01
ENVIRON MONITRG & EMERG'G TECH
POP
1.00
Richard King
F
01:25 PM - 04:25 PM
B355
Y
30726
MUSC 121
01
THEORY I: PRINC TONAL ANALYSIS
FA
1.00
John Aylward
MW
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
FMC
P= MUSC 021 OR PERM; MUST REGISTER FOR MUSC 004
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close