Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2020 (Arts/Sci) Courses with Seats Remaining (open) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2020 (Arts/Sci)
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSAC - Cultural Stud & Communication
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
30764
ECON 395
01
DEPARTMENT COLLOQUIUM
.00
David Cuberes
M
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
JC120
N
30827
PSYC 227
01
RES ON ADDICTIVE BEHAVIORS
1.00
Kathleen Palm Reed
-
-
-
P=PSYC 101, 105, 108, 109, 173 AND PERM
Y
30829
PSYC 231
01
COUPLES RESEARCH
1.00
James Cordova
-
-
-
P=PSYC 101, 105, 108 AND PERM
Y
30754
MUSC 180
01
INDIV INSTRUCTION: SAXOPHONE
.50
Matthew Kim, Cailin Manson
-
-
-
Y
32335
CHEM 132
901
LAB: ORGANIC CHEMISTRY II
.00
Efrain Castro Narro
M
01:25 PM - 05:30 PM
S311
N
37732
HIST 276
01
COLLECTIVE MEMRY & MASS VIOLNC
HP
1.00
Thomas Kuehne
R
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
SEM
JRS & SRS ONLY; SOPH BY PERM
N
35197
ECON 206
01
MACROECONOMIC THEORY
1.00
David Cuberes
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
JC217
P=ECON 010 & 011
N
35907
GEOG 311
01
INTRO TO QUANTITATIVE METHODS
1.00
Robert Pontius
MW
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
S120
N
30472
GEOG 296
01
ADVANCED RASTER GIS
1.00
Florencia Sangermano
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
JF218
P=GEOG 190 OR ID 190 OR GEOG 293 OR PERM;OPEN TO JRS & SRS
N
30725
MUSC 102
01
CLASSIC & ROMANTIC PERIOD
AP
1.00
Brent Wetters
MR
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
FMC
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close