Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2020 (Arts/Sci) Undergraduate Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2020 (Arts/Sci)
Undergraduate
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSAC - Cultural Stud & Communication
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
30278
ARTH 210
01
ART HIST: METHODS & TEACHING
1.00
Rhys Townsend
MW
T
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
TCRH
TC107
ADD'L DISC TIME REQ'D
Y
37793
ARTH 159
01
LATIN-AMERICAN ART
AP
1.00
John Garton
TR
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
TC111
N
37794
ARTH 220
01
SUB-SAHARAN AFRICAN ART
DI
1.00
Barbara Beall
W
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
TC107
N
37720
HIST 231
01
ORIGINS OF MOD AMER: 1877-1914
1.00
Janette Greenwood
TR
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
JC106
N
37764
SOC 203
01
AMERICAN JEWISH LIFE
1.00
Shelly Tenenbaum
TR
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
LIBR
N
37255
SPAN 103
01
ELEMENTARY SPANISH INTENSIVE
LP
1.00
Diogenes Costa Curras
MWF
R
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
04:00 PM - 04:50 PM
ES402
ES303
P=1 OR 2 YRS PREVIOUS SPAN
N
37333
IDND 299
02
HERO DIRECTED RESEARCH
1.00
John Rogan
-
-
-
Y
30703
CSCI 121
01
DATA STRUCTURES
SP
1.00
Mohammad Hadianpour
MF
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
JC215
P= CSCI 120; MUST REG FOR LAB SECT 901 OR 902
N
30644
MATH 131
01
MULTIVARIATE CALCULUS
1.00
Gideon Bahir-Maschler
MW
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
BP316
P= MATH 130 OR PERM
N
30322
PHYS 171
01
INTRO TO QUANTUM MECHANICS
1.00
Steven Brierley
TR
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
BP217
P=PHYS 131 & MATH 131
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close