Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2020 (Arts/Sci) Undergraduate Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2020 (Arts/Sci)
Undergraduate
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSAC - Cultural Stud & Communication
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
37107
TA 132
01
MODERN REPERTORY
1.00
Audra Carabetta
F
01:25 PM - 04:25 PM
BICKMULTI
N
37165
SOC 225
01
RELIGION AND SOCIETY
1.00
Melissa Butler
TF
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
JC204
N
37877
ID 121
01
CULTURE, HEALTH & DEVELOPMENT
DI
GP
1.00
Danielle Good
TR
10:25 AM - 11:40 AM
S121
MUST REG FOR DISC SECT
N
36388
GEOG 104
902
LAB: EARTH SYSTEM SCIENCE
SP
.00
Dominik Kulakowski, Mario Machado
F
10:00 AM - 11:50 AM
JC103
N
36469
PSYC 297
08
HONORS
1.00
Kathleen Palm Reed
-
-
-
Y
36475
PSYC 143
01
HUMAN SEXUALITY
1.00
Abbie Goldberg
MW
12:00 PM - 01:15 PM
JC220
P=PSYC 101; MUST REG FOR DISC
N
30222
ENG 141
01
MAJOR BRITISH WRITERS II
VE
1.00
Elizabeth Blake
TR
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
S223
P=IDND 018 OR VE PLACEMENT
N
35033
PSYC 292
08
CAPSTONE
1.00
Nicole Overstreet
-
-
-
Y
35170
MGMT 100
04
ART & SCIENCE OF MANAGEMENT
VE
1.00
Mary-Ellen Boyle
MW
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
B237
P=IDND 018 OR VE PLACEMENT; DIALOGUE COURSE; FIRST YEAR & SOPH ONLY, OTHERS BY PERM
N
36029
ENG 255
01
STUDIES IN THE RENAISSANCE
1.00
Dianne Berg
M
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
LEIR II
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close