Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci) Courses with Seats Remaining (open) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci)
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
31701
SPAN 243
01
LATIN AMER ESSAY & THOUGHT
1.00
Maria Acosta Cruz
MR
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
ES303
P=SPAN 133 OR ABOVE; NATIVE SPEAKERS WELCOME
N
31803
HIST 071
01
INTRO TO EURO HIST: SINCE 1600
HP
1.00
Willem Klooster
MR
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
JC102
N
30333
HIST 297
09
HONORS
1.00
Ousmane Power-Greene
-
-
-
Y
30491
BIOL 317
01
RESEARCH
Var
Neva Meyer
-
-
-
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
30056
GES 297
01
HONORS
1.00
Lyndon Estes
-
-
-
Y
30644
SPAN 106
02
INTERMEDIATE SPANISH II
LP
1.00
Elizabeth O'Connell-Inman
MW
F
04:15 PM - 05:30 PM
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
ES303
ES414
P=SPAN 105 OR 4 YRS SPAN; SRS BY PERM
N
31904
MUSC 220
01
COMPOSITION SEMINAR
1.00
John Aylward
M
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
FMC
P=MUSC 122 OR PERM
N
30068
PHYS 131
01
QUANTUM PHYSICS & RELATIVITY
SP
1.00
Arshad Kudrolli
TF
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
BP217
P=PHYS 130; CO-REQ=MATH 131 OR PERM; MUST REG FOR LAB
N
31344
EDUC 362
03
TEACHING AND LEARNING:ELEM
1.00
Carmen Ocon
W
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
JCED2
MAT STUDENTS ONLY
N
31852
PSYC 130
902
DISC: PSYCHOLOGY OF LEARNING
.00
Nancy Budwig
F
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM
BP220
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close