Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Spring 2022 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
ACCT - Accounting
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BAN - Business Analytics
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BCOM - Business Communication
BIOL - Biology
BLAW - Business Law
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FIN - Finance
FREN - French
GAME - Game-Interactive Media Design
GART - Game Arts
GCPT - Game Computer Programming
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
GGRA - Game Graphic Design
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PSCI - Political Science
PSYC - Psychology
QBUS - Quantitative Business
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
31714
CSCI 122
01
INTRO TO DISCRETE STRUCTURES
FA
1.00
Li Han
MF
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
BP326
P=CSCI 120 & MATH 119 OR MATH 120 OR MATH 124; MUST REG FOR LAB
N
30791
GEOG 141
902
DISC:RES DESIGN & METH IN GEOG
FA
.00
Rinku Roy Chowdhury
F
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM
S223
N
30221
HEBR 104
01
INTERMED ADVANCED HEBREW
LP
1.00
Talia Mugg
MR
02:50 PM - 04:05 PM
ES414
P= HEBR 103 OR PLACEMENT
N
30301
BIOL 297
01
HONORS
1.00
Justin Thackeray
-
-
-
Y
31806
HIST 238
01
AMERICA, RUSSIA & COLD WAR
1.00
Doug Little
MWF
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
JF133
N
31734
IDCE 347
01
HUMAN RIGHT STRAT, TATIC, PRAC
1.00
Ken MacLean
TR
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
LIBR
N
31829
GEOG 372
01
CONT ENV ISSUES:FOREST ECOSYST
1.00
Dominik Kulakowski
T
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
JF106
N
30084
HIST 297
05
HONORS
1.00
Janette Greenwood
-
-
-
Y
31689
FREN 132
01
READINGS IN FRANCOPHONE LIT
LP
1.00
Allison Fong
TF
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
ES414
P=FREN 120 OR 124 OR ABOVE OR PERM
N
30502
ARTS 122
01
INTRO TO DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
1.00
Caleb Cole
TF
09:00 AM - 11:40 AM
TC012
$125 LAB FEE; SOME SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YRS
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close