Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci) PLS, DI, and POP Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci)
PLS, DI, and POP
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PH - Public Health
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
20010
ECON 160
901
LAB: INTRO TO STAT ANALYSIS
FA
.00
Yu Liao
F
09:00 AM - 09:50 AM
JC103
N
21298
MATH 130
02
LINEAR ALGEBRA
FA
1.00
William Sanguinet
TR
07:20 PM - 08:35 PM
BP316
P=MATH 121 OR 125
N
20590
ARTS 102
02
DRAWING: EYE, MIND, HAND
AP
1.00
Amy Wynne
TF
09:00 AM - 11:40 AM
TC100
N
20209
CHEM 101
902
LAB: INTRO CHEMISTRY I
SP
.00
Ernest Krygier
M
01:25 PM - 05:30 PM
S210
12 SEATS RESERVED FOR 1ST YEAR INCOMING STUDENTS
N
26584
SCRN 130
01
FILM GENRE: MELODRAMA
AP
1.00
Gohar Siddiqui
MW
R
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
07:00 PM - 09:30 PM
TC112
TCRH
N
27181
ARTH 142
01
ART: EXPERIENCE OF MODERNITY
AP
1.00
Kathy Quick
TR
06:00 PM - 07:15 PM
TC111
N
24835
PHYS 110
903
LAB: INTRO PHYSICS PART I
SP
.00
Izabela Stroe
R
04:15 PM - 06:15 PM
BPM110
N
25233
FREN 106
01
INTERMEDIATE FRENCH II
LP
1.00
Allison Fong
MWF
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM
BP220
P=4-5 YRS FREN OR FREN 105 OR PERM; MUST REGISTER FOR DISC 901 OR 902; SECT; 5 SEATS RESERVED FOR INCOMING 1ST YRS
N
20444
BIOL 101
913
LAB: INTRO TO BIOLOGY I
SP
.00
John Baker, Justin Thackeray, Elizabeth Bone
R
06:00 PM - 08:45 PM
B151
N
20654
TA 112
01
CREATIVE ACTOR
AP
1.00
Daniel Balel
T
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
LCCL
1ST YR & SOPH STUDENTS ONLY
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close