Skip to main content.
Clark University
Log In
Clark University
Registrar’s Office
Toggle Search, Navigation Menu and Utility Bar
Search
Log In
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci) Courses
Home
Courses and Schedules
Fall 2019 (Arts/Sci)
Sub-Listings
All Courses
Undergraduate
Graduate
First Year Intensive
Courses with Seats Remaining (open)
PLS, DI, and POP
Subject Group
All Courses
AFRC - Africana Studies
ARTH - Art History
ARTS - Art Studio
ASTR - Astronomy
AS - Asian Studies
BCMB - Biochem and Molecular Biology
BIOL - Biology
CHEM - Chemistry
CHIN - Chinese
CLAS - Classics
CMLT - Comparative Literature
CRES - Comparative Race & Ethnic Stds
CRW - Creative Writing
CSCI - Computer Science
CYES - Community Youth & Educ Studies
DSCI - Data Science
ECON - Economics
EDUC - Education
ENG - English
ENT - Entrepreneurship
EN - Environmental Science
EPP - Ethics and Public Policy
FREN - French
GEOG - Geography
GERM - German
GES - Global Environmental Studies
HEBR - Hebrew
HGS - Holocaust & Genocide Studies
HIST - History
HSS - Health, Science & Society
HS - Higgins School of Humanities
IDCE - Int'l Dev'l, Community, Envir
IDND - Interdepart/Nondept/Interdis
ID - International Development
JAPN - Japanese
JS - Jewish Studies
LALS - Latin American-Latinx Studies
LAS - Law and Society
LAT - Latin
MATH - Mathematics
MBB - Mathematical Bio & Binformatic
MCA - Media, Culture & the Arts
MGMT - Management
MKT - Marketing
MUSC - Music
PECO - Peace and Conflict Studies
PHIL - Philosophy
PHYS - Physics
PH - Public Health
PSCI - Political Science
PSTD - Peace Studies
PSYC - Psychology
SCRN - Screen Studies
SOC - Sociology
SPAN - Spanish
TA - Theater Arts
UDSC - Urban Devl Social Change
WGS - Women's and Gender Studies
Filter
Courses
CRN
Course #
Sc
Title
Attribute
Units
CAP
Enr
Instructor
Days
Times
Room
Comments/Prereq.
Perm Only
Clear CRN Filter
Clear Course # Filter
Clear Sc Filter
Clear Title Filter
Clear Attribute Filter
Clear Units Filter
Clear CAP Filter
Clear Enr Filter
Clear Instructor Filter
Clear Days Filter
Clear Times Filter
Clear Room Filter
Clear Comments/Prereq. Filter
Clear Perm Only Filter
No results that match the search conditions were found.
26538
ENT 260
01
STUDENT RUN VENTURES
POP
.50
Teresa Quinn
T
09:00 AM - 10:15 AM
ASEC303
P=ENT 115
N
20600
ARTS 132
01
PAINTING I: SELF MADE WORLDS
AP
1.00
Toby Sisson
MR
09:00 AM - 11:40 AM
TC100
N
26759
MCA 297
01
HONORS
1.00
Hugh Manon
-
-
-
Y
27266
PSCI 281
01
CIVIL WARS IN COMP PERSPECTIVE
1.00
Ora Szekely
R
02:50 PM - 05:50 PM
JF400
P= PSCI 070 OR 069 PERM; JRS/SRS ONLY; CAPSTONE
N
20243
PSYC 101
901
DISC: GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY
.00
Michael Addis
F
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
BP316
N
27003
IDCE 398
03
INTERNSHIP
Var
Morgan Ruelle
-
-
-
MUST CHOOSE NUMBER OF UNITS DURING REGISTRATION
Y
27315
EDUC 153
01
PARTICIPATORY RESEARCH W/YOUTH
1.00
Eric DeMeulenaere
MR
01:25 PM - 02:40 PM
JC206
Y
25895
ENG 101
02
INTRO TO CREATIVE WRITING
1.00
Michael Carolan
M
09:00 AM - 11:50 AM
S223
P=IDND 018 OR VE PLACEMENT
N
26362
WGS 297
01
HONORS
1.00
Amy Richter
-
-
-
GRADED PASS/FAIL
Y
22140
ECON 010
901
DISC: ECON & THE WORLD ECONOMY
GP
.00
Ashley O'Donoghue
T
10:25 AM - 11:15 AM
JC118
N
Go to first page
Go to previous page
…
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
…
Go to next page
Go to last page
Go back to main content.
Copyright © 2024 Clark University
Public Information
Close